Find a PDF version of the event schedule here.

Monday, February 3, 2020

1:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Exhibitor Move-In Exhibit Hall                                    
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.            Registration Open Exhibit Hall Foyer

Tuesday, February 4, 2020

7:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m. Offshore Wind Executive Summit Moody Ballroom Salons A-F
8:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.   Exhibitor Move-In Exhibit Hall                                                        
9:00 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. Golf Tournament - registration purchased separately Moody Gardens Golf Course
9:00 a.m. - 6:30 p.m. Registration Open Exhibit Hall Foyer
3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. Deepwater Operations/Topsides, Platforms & Hulls: Opening Plenary Session Hall A
5:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Opening Night Reception Exhibit Hall

Wednesday, February 5, 2020

7:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.          Registration Open Exhibit Hall Foyer                                                
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.          Delegate Breakfast Floral Ballroom  
7:10 a.m. - 7:50 a.m.  Breakfast Discussion Tables Floral Ballroom  
8:00 a.m. - 9:00 a.m.             Deepwater Operations/Topsides, Platforms, and Hulls: Opening Keynote Session Hall A  
9:00 a.m. - 5:30 p.m.       Exhibit Hall Open Exhibit Hall  
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 a.m.            Coffee Break Exhibit Hall  
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.       Deepwater Operations Session 1 Hall A  
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. Topsides, Platforms, and Hulls Session 1 Hall A  
11:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m Delegate Lunch Floral Ballroom  
1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m.               Deepwater Operations Session 2 Hall A  
1:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. Topsides, Platforms, and Hulls Session 2 Hall A  
2:30 p.m. - 3:15 p.m Coffee Break Exhibit Hall  
3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. Deepwater Operations Session 3 Hall A  
3:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. Topsides, Platforms, and Hulls Session 3 Hall A  
4:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Networking Reception Exhibit Hall  

Thursday, February 6, 2020

7:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.          Registration Open Exhibit Hall Foyer                                                                                              
7:00 a.m. - 8:00 a.m.        Delegate Breakfast Floral Ballroom
7:10 a.m. - 7:50 a.m. Breakfast Discussion Tables Floral Ballroom
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Deepwater Operations Session 4 Hall A
8:00 a.m. - 9:30 a.m. Topsides, Platforms, and Hulls Session 4 Hall A
9:30 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.                               Exhibit Hall Open Exhibit Hall
9:30 a.m. - 10:15 a.m.       Coffee Break Exhibit Hall
10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m. Deepwater Operations Session 5     Hall A
10:15 a.m. - 11:45 a.m. Topsides, Platforms, and Hulls Session 5 Hall A
11:45 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.       Delegate Lunch   Floral Ballroom
12:15 p.m. Presentation of Awards & Closing Remarks Floral Ballroom
1:00 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. Exhibitor Move-Out Exhibit Hall